Pretoria

         Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club

            passionate about stafford's

 

Home About us Shows Breed std Breeders Contacts

 2017

Gr BOB RBOB DCC RCC BCC RCC BP
11.2.2017

SA Ladies K A

Judge: Mr Colin Powell (UK)

1 CH Larumo Duke Master of Shakinat CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana Kizus Shaddow Boldwin Captain Kizus The I-Matriarch Bronxton Renaisance Ruby Amdel Warriorleonardo
12.2.2017

SA Ladies 2

Judge:  Mr R Ryrie

1 CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana CH Staffyfriends Fantasma Negro De Sharrazar CH Sharrazar Bayeti Nkosi Eukleia Moyo Bastian Eukleia Kumi Bailey CH Larumo running Blaze Amdel Warriorleonardo
18.2.2017

Hottentots Holland KC

Judge: Mr F van der Linde

  Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Carfury Echo Beach of Capstones CH sivhana T-Rex CH roll the Dice of Ammicus CH Carfury Echo Beach of Capstones CH Capstones Hot Gossip Gizzo Barbodos Choice
25.2.2017

Kennel Association

Judge: Mr M Vorster

  CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana Ch Kelev Morning Star Eukleia Moyo Bastian CH Sivhana T Rex CH Carfury Echo Beach of Capstones Azurri Coco Chanel Jakru Days of Thunder
25.02.2017

Western Cape SBTC

Judge: Mr Louis Coetsee

  CH Roll the Dice of Ammicus Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Roll the Dice of Ammicus CH Eukleia Moyo Bastian CH Rosswar Worth the Wait CH Carfury Echo Beach of Capstones Jakru Days of Thunder
26.2.2017

Liesbeek K C

Judge: Mrs Sue Impey

  CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana CH Eukleia Moyo Bastian CH Eukleia Moyo Bastian Rosswar La Revolution of Valiantnight CH Rosswar Worth the Wait CH Capstones Hot Gossip Eukleia Meuse Aimee
18.3.2017

Vereeniging & Distr K C

Judge: Mr N du Preez

  CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Raminartus Saltan of Swat Wandraski Bliksem Wenpro CH Sharrazar Pride of Africa CH Larumo Running Blaze Marconn Kanya
19.3.2017

Junior K C

Judge: Mr D Sidebottom (AUS)

  CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Kelev Chasinrainbows CH Raminartus Saltan of Swat CH Larumo Running Blaze CH Monetrouge Celtic Pride Marconn Kanya
25.3.2017

Transvaal Midlands  K C

Judge: Mrs T Brown (CAN)

  CH Staffyfriends Fantasma Negro De Sharrazar CH Larumo Running Blaze CH Marconn Black Jaguar CH Kelev Chasinrainbows CH Larumo Running Blaze CH Sharrazar Pride of Africa Marconn Kanya
26.3.2017

Witwatersrand K C

Judge: Mrs M Jones (CAN)

  Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Larumo Running Blaze Boldwin Maximus CH Marconn Black Jaguar CH Larumo Running Blaze Amdel Tish Marconn Kanya
31.3.2017

Uitenhage K C 1

Judge: Mrs G Morison

  CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Eukleia Moyo Bastian Boldwin maximus CH Rosswar Worth the Wait Azurri Coco Chanel Iss Miyaki
31.3.2017

Uitenhage K C 2

Judge: Mr L Morison

  Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Diezeel CH Eukleia Moyo Bastian CH Rumox Don Rocco Azurri Coco Chanel CH Capstones Hot Gossip Rumox Goodboy Rufus
01.4.2017

Terrier Club Eastern Cape

Judge: Mrs  Pat de Coning

  CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana Ch Kelev Morning Star Ch Larumo Mr White House CH Sivhana T Rex CH Larumo Running Blaze CH Capstones Hot Gossip Rumox Goodboy Rufus
01.4.2017

Warmer & Suburban KC

Judge : Mrs R Gouws

  CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Jakru Tolla Ch Larumo Mr White House CH Eukleia Kumi Baley CH Larumo Running Blaze Rumox Goodboy Rufus
02.4.2017

Port Elizabeth KC

Judge: Mr Martin Croeser

  Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana CH Eukleia Moyo Bastian CH Sivhana T Rex CH Eukleia Kumi Baley CH Larumo Running Blaze Jakru Days of Thunder
14.4.2017

Western Gauteng KC 2

Judge: Mrs B Arndt (CAN)

  CH Marconn Black Jaguar CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana CH Kelev Chasinrainbows CH Sharrazar Jett Black Delu Lady Luck CH Raminartus La Walk of Fame Marconn Kanya
15.4.2017

Western Gauteng KC 1

Judge: Mrs C Gilmour

  Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana CH Eukleia Moyo Bastian Raminartus Say hey Kid of Bezt CH Sharrazar Pride of Africa CH Eukleia Kumi Baley Marconn Kanya
16.4.2017

Orion KC

Judge: Mrs J Cacgne (CAN)

  CH Raminartus Saltan of Swat Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Raminartus Saltan of Swat Cravonmark Tim McCoy of Bezt CH Raminartus La Walk of Fame CH Monetrouge Celtic Pride Marconn Kanya
29.4.2017

Highway K C

Judge: Mr A Sheasby

  CH Marconn Black Jaguar Ch Storm Blackstaff Rogue at Sharrazar Ch Storm Blackstaff Rogue at Sharrazar Raminartus Say Hey Kid of Bezt CH Eukleia Kumi Baley CH Sharrazar Pride of Africa  
30.4.107

Natal Coast K C

Judge: Mrs E Senashenko (Rus)

  Cravonmark Tim McCoy of Bezt CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana Cravonmark Tim McCoy of Bezt CH Eukleia Nonus Conor CH Sharrazar Pride of Africa Tengeenie Morning star of Stapphire  
5.5.2017

NWSBTC 1

Judge: Mrs G Faulkner (UK)

  CH Larumo Duke Master of Shakinat CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Delu Cool Kid Casey Kizus I-Patchy Frelonuis Legacy Man of Delu
6.5.2017

SBTC of Transvaal

Judge: Mr P Martin (UK)

  Boldwin Sassy Girl CH Raminartus Saltan of Swat CH Raminartus Saltan of Swat CH Sharrazar Bayeti Nkosi Boldwin Sassy Girl Kizus I-Patchy Jakru Days of Thunder
6.5.2017

Transvaal Terrier Club

Judge: Mr H Carter (UK)

Group: Mrs L Kroff

  CH Eukleia Moyo Bastian CH Larumo Duke Master of Shakinat CH Eukleia Moyo Bastian Kizus Shaddow Kizus The I-Matriarch CH Marconn Kenya Maupa majestic Rose
7.5.2017

Pretoria Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club

Judge: Mrs Jodie Sing (AUS)

  CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana CH Marconn Kenya CH Capstones Roll the Dice of Ammicus CH Sharrazar Jett Black CH Marconn Kenya Boldwin Sassy Girl Jakru Days of Thunder
13.5.2017

Northern Tshwane K C 1

Judge: Mr J Vasconelos (BRA)

  CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Eukleia Moyo Bastian CH Seastaff Top Gun of Eukleia Kizus The I-Matriarch CH Raminartus La Walk of Fame Frelonuis Legacy Man of Delu
14.5.2017

Northern Tshwane KC 2

Judge: Ms C Foss

  CH Staffyfriends Fantasma Negro De Sharrazar CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana CH Kelev Chasinrainbows CH Sharrazar Demon Walker CH Sharrazar Pride of Africa Boldwin Layla Frelonuis Legacy Man of Delu
27.5.2017

Kusa CH Show

Judge: M I Sandoval (COL)

  Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Raminartus Saltan of Swat CH Raminartus Saltan of Swat CH Kelev Chasinrainbows CH Monetrouge Celtic Pride Tengeenie Lady Zianne Raminartus Chamrockevabree of Monetrouge
28.5.2017

Kusa Winners Show

Judge: Mrs S Ikeda (JAP)

  Ch Kelev Morning Star   CH Larumo Gentleman Jack CH Eukleia Moyo Bastian Tengeenie Morning Star of Stapphire CH Monetrouge Celtic Pride Rosswar Dare to Dream

10.6.2017

Outeniqua K C

Judge: Mrs J Wang

  CH Sharrazar Ass Kicker CH Jakru Tolla CH Jakru Tolla CH Capstones Roll the Dice of Ammicus CH Helioskotez Ziva's Pride of Jumarcha CH Carfury Echo Beach of Capstones Jumarcha Reckless Ruby

16.06.2017

George KC

Judge: Mr Julio Rueda (URU)

  Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Rumox Don Rocco CH Rumox Don Rocco CH Capstones Roll the Dice of Ammicus CH Raminartus La Walk of Fame Jumarcha Reckless Ruby Jumarcha Reckless Ruby
16.6.2017

Swartland K C 1

Judge: Mr M Anderson

  CH Staffyfriends Fantasma Negro De Sharrazar CH Carfury Echo Beach of Capstones CH Sharrazar Demon Walker Russian Hunter of Beronyx CH Helioskotez Ziva's Pride of Jumarcha Capstones Silk n Steel of Ammicus Jumarcha Reckless Ruby
17.6.2017

Swartland K C 2

Judge: Mr Paul Martin (AUS)

  CH Staffyfriends Fantasma Negro De Sharrazar Jumarcha Reckless Ruby CH Jakru Tolla CH Zeracious Maddox of Jumarcha Jumarcha Reckless Ruby Eukleia Meuse Aimee Jumarcha Reckless Ruby
18.6.2017

Westcoast K C

Judge: Mr G Eva

  CH Rumox Don Rocco CH Staffyfriends Fantasma Negro De Sharraza CH Rumox Don Rocco CH Sharrazar Deman Walker CH Capstones Hot Gossip CH Raminartus La Walk of Fame Jumarcha Reckless Ruby
30.6.2017

Natal Terrier Club

Judge: Mr Richard Dempsey

  CH Tengeenie Lady Zameka CH Staffyfriends Fantasma Negro De Sharrazar CH Larumo Mr Whitehouse CH Raminartus Saltan of Swat CH Marconn Kenya Tengeenie Morning Star of Stapphire Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
1.7.2017

KZN Staffordshire BTC

Judge: Mrs Helen Reaney (UK)

  CH Eukleia Moyo Bastian CH Sharrazar Bayeti Nkosi CH Eukleia Moyo Bastian CH Sharrazar Bayeti Nkosi Stapphire Fayan Blaze CH Marconn Kenya Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
1.7.2017

Durban & Distr KC

Judge: mr R van der Linde

  Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Tengeenie Lady Zameka CH Sharrazar Bayeti Nkosi Boldwin Maximus of Shakinat Tengeenie Lady Zianne Tengeenie Morning Star of Stapphire Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
2.7.2017

Pietermaritzburg KC

Judge: Mrs T Austen

  Raminartus Say Hey Kid of Bezt CH Larumo Running Blaze Raminartus Say Hey Kid of Bezt Raminartus Say Hey Kid of Bezt Tengeenie Morning Star of Stapphire CH Marconn Kenya Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
8.7.2017

Eastern Districts K C 1

Judge: Mr P Pisitwuttinen THAI)

  CH Staffyfriends Fantasma Negro De Sharrazar CH Monetrouge Celtic Pride CH Sharrazar Bayeti Nkosi CH Raminartus Saltan of Swat CH Monetrouge Celtic Pride Delu Lady Luck Frelonuis Legacy Man of Delu
9.7.2017

Eastern Districts K C 2

Judge: Mrs Z McCleary

  Ch Kelev Morning Star Ch Larumo Duke Master of Shakinat CH Kelev Chasinrainbows Boldwin Maximus of Shakinat CH Monetrouge Celtic Pride Amdel Tish Frelonuis Legacy Man of Delu
22.7.2017

Hochland Dog Club

Judge: Mrs m Griffin

  Russian Hunter of Beronyx Kom Piron M Maxi Magnum of Beronyx Russian Hunter of Beronyx       Kom Piron M Maxi Magnum of Beronyx
22.7.2017

Windhoek Dog Club

Judge: Mr D Griffon

  Kom Piron M Maxi Magnum of Beronyx Russian Hunter of Beronyx Kom Piron M Maxi Magnum of Beronyx Russian Hunter of Beronyx     Kom Piron M Maxi Magnum of Beronyx
4.8.2017

 KZN Junior KC

Judge: Mr F Veldman

  CH Staffyfriends Fantasma Negro De Sharrazar CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana CH Raminartus Saltan of Swat Raminartus Say Hey Kid of Bezt Tengeenie Morning Star of Stapphire Larumo Rose Espanola of Sharrazar Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
5.8.2017

Zululand KC

Judge: Mrs J Hubbard

  CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana CH Staffyfriends Fantasma Negro De Sharrazar CH Eukleia Nonus Conor Cravonmark Tim McCoy of Bezt Larumo Rose Espanola of Sharrazar Bezt Doubled Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
6.8.2017

Northern Natal KC

Judge: Mrs C Immelman

  CH Staffyfriends Fantasma Negro De Sharrazar Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros CH Raminartus Saltan of Swat Larumo Rose Espanola of Sharrazar CH Raminartus La Walk of Fame Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
12.8.2017

NWSBTC 2

Judge: Mr R du Plooy

  CH Eukleia Kumi Tyson CH Cravonmark Ella-Mae of Monetrouge CH Eukleia Kumi Tyson CH Larumo Gentleman Jack Bronxton Nilda Maupa Roxy Girl Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
19.8.2017

Roodepoort & Distr KC

Judge: Mrs Y Murgatroyd

  CH Staffyfriends Fantasma Negro De Sharrazar CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana CH Raminartus Saltan of Swat CH Eukleia Nonus Conor CH Marconn Kenya Maupa Roxy Girl Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
20.8.2017

Goldfields K C

Judge: Dr H Rolfes

  CH Raminartus Saltan of Swat Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros CH Raminartus Saltan of Swat Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros CH Monetrouge Celtic Pride Raminartus Chamrockevabree of Monetrouge Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
25.8.2017

NFST KC

Judge: Mr A Austen

  Ch Kelev Morning Star Ch Larumo Duke Master of Shakinat CH Larumo Gentleman Jack CH Eukleia Kumi Tyson Stapphire Fayan Blaze CH Marconn Kenya Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
25.8.2017

Free State SBTC

Judge:  Mr T van der Westhuizen

  Ch Larumo Duke Master of Shakinat CH Marconn Kenya Rumox Goodboy Rufus Russian Hunter of Beronyx CH Marconn Kenya Toroperro Lady Abigail Queen of Pride
25.8.2017

Free State Terrier Club 2

Judge:

  CH Rumox Don Rocco Cravonmark Tim McCoy of Bezt Cravonmark Tim McCoy of Bezt Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros Kizus I-Patchy CH Marconn Kenya Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
26.8.2017

Free State Terrier Club 1

Judge: Mrs M Griffon

  Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Eukleia Moyo Bastian CH Eukleia Kumi Tyson Rumox Goodboy Rufus Kizus I-Patchy Lovinza Cosmo Girl Kom Piron M Maxi Magnum of Beronyx
26.8.2017

Bloemfontein K C

Judge: Mrs Sue Carter

  Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana Jakru Days of Thunder CH Kelev Chasinrainbows CH Marconn Kenya Kizus I-Patchy Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
27.8.2017

Kimberley K C

Judge: Mrs T Edwards

  Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Eukleia Aurora Sparkle of Sivhana CH Kelev Chasinrainbows CH Sharrazar Jett Black Kizus I-Patchy Jakru Miss Fabulous Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
2.9.2017

Queenstown K C

Judge: Ms D Lucas

  CH Rumox Don Rocco CH Capstones Roll the Dice of Ammicus CH Capstones Roll the Dice of Ammicus Rumox Goodboy Rufus CH Capstones Hot Gossip Azurri Coco Chanel Kom Piron M Maxi Magnum of Beronyx
3.9.2017

Grahamstown K C

Judge: Mrs L Wilson

  CH Rumox Don Rocco CH Capstones Hot Gossip Issey Miayaki CH Capstones Roll the Dice of Ammicus CH Capstones Hot Gossip Azurri Coco Chanel Kom Piron M Maxi Magnum of Beronyx
8.9.2017

East London KC 2

Judge: Mrs C Buitendach

  Rumox Goodboy Rufus CH Rumox Don Rocco Rumox Goodboy Rufus Zutar Tyson Junior Zutar One and Only Zutar Dessert Love Zutar Tyson Junior
9.9.2017

East London KC 1

Judge: Mrs I Wride

  CH Rumox Don Rocco   Rumox Goodboy Rufus Lewon I'm a Hero Zutar One and Only Zutar Dessert Love Zutar Tyson Junior
10.9.2017

Port Rex KC

Ms D Fabian

               
22.9.2017

 Margate K C

Judge: Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Irl)

  Ch Kelev Morning Star Rosswar La Revolution of Valiantnight Rosswar La Revolution of Valiantnight Cravonmark Tim McCoy of Bezt Rosswar Cassia of Valiantknight Eukleia Keamie Mikka of Stapphire Eukleia Keamie Mikka of Stapphire
23.9.2017

Hibiscus K C

Judge: Mrs L Megginson

  Ch Kelev Morning Star Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros CH Eukleia Kumi Tyson Rosswar Cassia of Valiantknight Eukleia Keamie Mikka of Stapphire Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
24.9.2017

Pietermaritzburg KC 2

Judge: Mrs P Nemirovsky de Alsina (Arg)

  Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Eukleia Moyo Bastian CH Eukleia Kumi Tyson Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros Eukleia Keamie Mikka of Stapphire CH Stapphire Fayan Mist Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
30.9.2017

Sasolburg K C

Judge: Mr G Thompson

  CH Cravonmark Ella-Mae of Monetrouge CH Larumo Gentleman Jack CH Larumo Gentleman Jack CH Raminartus Saltan of Swat Larumo Rose Espanola of Sharrazar Raminartus Vintage Winnie Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
7.10.2017

TKC K C 1

Judge:  Mr M Dosen (SERB)

  Boldwin Maximus of Shakinat CH Kelev Chasinrainbows Boldwin Maximus of Shakinat CH Kelev Chasinrainbows Kavuki Iz Gaby Kizus I-Patchy Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
8/10/2017

TKC KC 2

Judge:  Mr E Patterson (Ire)

  Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Cravonmark Ella-Mae of Monetrouge CH Kelev Chasinrainbows Boldwin Maximus of Shakinat Kizus I-Patchy Raminartus Chamrockevabree of Monetrouge Raminartus Chamrockevabree of Monetrouge
14.10.2017

Breede Rivier Vallei KC

Judge: Mr D Griffon

  CH Sivhana T Rex CH Capstones Roll the Dice of Ammicus CH Capstones Roll the Dice of Ammicus CH Jakru Tolla Jumarcha Carpe Diem CH Capstones Hot Gossip Jumarcha Maximillian
15.10.2017

Cape Town KC

Judge: Mr R Tolson (IRE)

  CH Capstones Roll the Dice of Ammicus CH Sivhana T Rex CH Capstones Roll the Dice of Ammicus Jumarcha Maximillian Jumarcha Carpe Diem CH Capstones Hot Gossip Jumarcha Maximillian
20.10.2017

Cape Terrier Club

Judge: Mrs L Brand

  CH Eukleia Moyo Bastian CH Capstones Roll the Dice of Ammicus CH Capstones Roll the Dice of Ammicus Issi Miyaki CH Capstones Hot Gossip Capstones Touch Moreclass Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
21.10.2017

Hottentots Holland KC

Judge: Mrs S Mashford (AUS)

  CH Diezeel CH Capstones Hot Gossip Gizzo Barbosas Choice CH Jakru Tolla CH Capstones Hot Gossip Capstones candid Chloe Jumarcha Maximillian
22.10.2017

Western Province KC

Judge: Mr S Meredith (NZ)

  CH Eukleia Moyo Bastian CH Capstones Roll the Dice of Ammicus CH Capstones Roll the Dice of Ammicus Stapphire No Limit Capstones Silk n Steel of Ammicus Boldwin Sassy Girl Stapphire No Limit
11.11.2017

Durban & Distr KC 2

Judge: Mrs N van Risjbergen

  CH Raminartus Say Hey Kid of Bezt Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros CH Raminartus Say Hey Kid of Bezt Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros Eukleia Keamie Mikka of Stapphire CH Marconn Kenya Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
12.11.2017

Natal Coast KC 2

Ms J MacKenzie

  CH Staffyfriends Fantasma Negro De Sharrazar CH Eukleia Moyo Bastian CH Sharrazar Jett Black Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros Eukleia Keamie Mikka of Stapphire Tengeenie Lady Zianne Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
18.11.2017

Jacaranda KC Mr P Nancarrow/Dr O Grin (RUS)

  Ch Kelev Morning Star CH Marconn Kenya Eukleia Kumi Mysterious Boldwin Maximus of Shakinat CH Marconn Kenya Bronxton Nilda Eukleia Keamie Carlo of Tolmiros
19.11.2017

Pretoria KC

Mr B Spoljaric (CRO)

  CH Larumo Duke Master of Shakinat CH Marconn Kenya Cravonmark Billy the Kid Boldwin Maximus of Shakinat CH Marconn Kenya Delu Ruby Royale Bronxton Ruby Rose
Copyright 2005-2008 Pretoria Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club. All rights reserved.

Website developed by Henry Strachan and maintained by Louis Coetsee